GCC AWARDS: PAST RECIPIENTS

  To NOMINATE someone for the 2018 Awards: Click Here

 

YEAR

Jefferson C Davis Award

YEAR

Paul James Sheffield

YEAR

Wilbur T Workman Award

2018

 

2018 

 

2018

 

2017

Robert Sanders, MD

2017

Tracy LeGros, MD

2017

Ravi Patel, MD

2016

John Freiberger,MD

2016

Tony Alleman, MD

2016

Francois Burman

2015

Heather Murphy-Lavoie, MD

2015

Rob Sheffield

2015

Kip Posey

2014

Helen Gelly

2014

Jayesh B Shaw

2014

Brendt Caenepeel &
Amanda Jones

2013

Tracy Leigh LeGros

2013

Keith Van Meter, MD

2013

Roy Cano

2012

Paul James Sheffield

2012

Heather Murphy Lavioe, MD

2012

Betty Knox Brown

2011

Jayesh Shah, MD

2011  

Suzanne Pack

2011

Richard Barry, CHT

2010

Keith Van Meter, MD

2010  

Robert Warriner, MD

2010

Dick Clarke, CHT

2009

Thomas Bozzuto, DO

2009

Caroline Fife, MD

2009

Robert Sheffield, BA, CHT

2008

Christopher Morrison, MD

       

2007

Jayesh Shah, MD

YEAR

Edgar M End Award

YEAR

Special Services Award

2006

Stephen Rydzak, MD

2018

 

2018

 

2005

Noel Olivera, MD

2017

Klaus Torp, MD

2017

Stacy Rupert

2004

Caroline E. Fife, MD

2016

Marc S. Robins, DO

2016

Tom Workman, MS

2003

Adrianne P. S. Smith, MD

2015

John Feldmeier

2015

Tony Alleman, MD

2002

Robert Warriner, MD

2014

John Chatterton

2014

Julio Garcia & Derall Garrett

2001

Ron Scott, MD

2013

Owen O'Neill, MD

2013

Kevin Buford, MD, & Sean Hardy, MD

2000

Not Presented

2012

Not Presented

2012

Robert Sheffield

1999

Thomas Bozzuto, DO

2011

Robert Sanders, MD

2011

John Peters

1998

Richard D. Heimbach, MD

2010

Stephen Rydzak, MD

2010

Lisa Tidd

1997

Paul J. Sheffield, PhD

2009

James K. Culter, BS, MS

2009

Melissa Sikes

1996

Jeffery Stone, MD

2008

Michael L Gernhardt, PhD

2008

Laura Josefsen, RN &
Keith Van Meter, MD

1995

Not Presented

2007

Otto Boneta, MD

2007

Helen Gelly, MD

1994

Jack L. LeFrock, MD

2006

Dan Rossignol

2006

Debbie Sheffield BSN, MSN &
Sherrill White

1993

R. Kelly Hill Jr., MD

   

2005

Paul C. Baker, CHT

1992

Keith Van Meter, MD

   

2004

Matt Schweyer, CHT

1991

Sheldon F. Gottlieb, PhD

   

2003

Clyde O. Hagood, MD

1990

Jon Mader, MD

   

2002

W. Tom Workman, MS, CHT

       

2001

Suzanne Pack

       

2000

Not Presented

       

1999

Helen Turcotte Davis

       

1998

Suzanne Pack

       

1997

Ken Wall and Dak Quarles

       

1996

Dr. Judy Wilson, PhD

       

1995

Not Presented

       

1994

Robert Miller

       

1993

Not Presented

       

1992

Paul Baker

       

1991

Dr. Richard A. Neubauer, MD

       

1990

Lynn Scoggins, RN

       

1989

Dick Rutkowski